Board of Directors


  • Amb. Alfonso T. Yuchengco
  • Chairman of the Board
  • Wilfrido E. Sanchez
  • Director
  • Roberto F. De Ocampo
  • Independent Director
  • Helen Y. Dee
  • Vice Chairperson
  • Juan Kevin G. Belmonte
  • Director
  • Filemon T. Berba Jr.
  • Independent Director
  • Roberto Jose L. Castillo
  • President and CEO
  • Medel T. Nera
  • Director
  • Renato C. Valencia
  • Director



Officers

Senior Management

  • Roberto Jose L. Castillo
  • President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Antonio S. Pascua
  • Executive Vice President
  • Norman K. Macapagal
  • Senior Vice President
  • Overseas Marketing
  • Oscar D. Mercado
  • Senior Vice President
  • Engineering and Marketing
  • Ferdinand O. Sia
  • Senior Vice President and
  • Chief Finance Officer
  • Glenn F. Villasenor
  • Senior Vice President
  • Knowledge & Change Management



Executive Office

  • Roberto Jose L. Castillo
  • President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Glenn F. Villasenor
  • Senior Vice President
  • Knowledge & Change Management
  • Lourdjean R. Avila
  • Vice President
  • Internal Audit
  • Antonio A. Villamor, Jr.
  • Vice President and Chief Risk Officer
  • Andres S. Sarmiento
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Information Technology
  • Fidel I. Vista
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Quality Assurance
  • Rodrigo Jesus V. Mantaring
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Corporate Affairs


Construction Division & Steel Fabrication

  • Antonio S. Pascua
  • Executive Vice President
  • Oscar D. Mercado
  • Senior Vice President
  • Engineering and Marketing
  • Julian B. De Dios
  • Vice President
  • Project Control and Logistics
  • Hipolito P. Punzalan
  • Vice President
  • Electromechanical and Industrial
  • Hans Christian O. Lopez
  • Vice President
  • Infrastructure
  • Andres P. Tumbokon III
  • Vice President
  • Buildings
  • Ferdinand M. del Prado
  • Vice President
  • Sales and Marketing



  • Homer C. Sanchez
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Equipment Rental
  • Frederick E. R. Pada, III
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Subcontract
  • Ernie Y. Chua
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Logistics
  • Magneo M. Param
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Engineering
  • Ernesto E. Cristi Jr.
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Quality Control
  • Kenneth B. Samson
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Marketing
  • Christopher F. Esguerra
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Marketing



  • Raul G. J. Dela Cruz
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Steel Fabrication Division
  • Rodel M. Cruz
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Architectural Group
  • Isabelo M. Roquero
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Electromechanical
  • Jose Lucio R. Mendoza
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Buildings
  • Jess P. Parada
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Buildings
  • Ferdinand D. Apolonio
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Buildings




Finance

  • Ferdinand O. Sia
  • Senior Vice President and
  • Chief Finance Officer
  • Rebecca R. Tongson
  • Vice President and
  • Controller
  • Victor G. Perez
  • Vice President
  • Treasury


Human Resources Management

  • Reynaldo J. Dizon
  • Vice President
  • Human Resources Management
  • Divina F. Munji
  • Vice President
  • Human Resources Staff Services
  • Luis H. Dado
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Labor Relations / Employee Relations
  • Michael D. Arguelles
  • Assistant Vice President
  • Corporate Safety, Health, Environment, and Security



Subsidiaries

  • Romulo R. Fernandez
  • Vice President and General Manager
  • EEI Construction and Marine, Inc.
  • Ricardo C. Reyes
  • Vice President and General Manager
  • Gulf Asia International Corporation and
  • GAIC Manpower Services, Inc.
  • Larry J. ArdiƱa
  • Assistant Vice President and General Manager
  • EEI Realty Corporation